Custom image

Admission

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA : ALIPURDUAR JN.

Dated 18.03.2014

 

Provisional 1st list of selected candidates for admission in class-I for the session 2014-2015 subject to fulfillment of all conditions supported by original documents.

S.N.

Regn.

No.

Form

No.

Name of candidate

Father’s / Mother’s Name

DOB

No. of Trans.

Category

SC/ST/OBC/

PH/SG/Gen

Rly/Non. Rly

Remarks


6

32

DIPANJALI PARIYAR DARJEE

D.P.DARJEE

24.03.09

-

V

SC

RTE

21

03

ANUSHKA BARMAN

ANIL  BARMAN

18.07.07

-

V

SC/SG

RTE

53

60

SRISHTA DAS

SANJIB KR.DAS

25.04.08

-

V

SC

RTE

24

13

ALISHA KUJUR

PRADIP KUJUR

27.12.07

-

V

ST

RTE

33

55

ISPITA DEY

INDRAJIT DEY

15.11.07

-

V

BPL

RTE

26

11

RAJDEEP BARMAN

ASHOK BARMAN

10.11.08

-

V

SC/BPL

RTE

28

54

NIKITA ROY

HARIRAM RAY

07.08.08

-

III

SC

RTE

49

19

AABIR PAUL

RATAN PAUL

11.03.09

-

V

OBC

RTE

15

08

SARASWATI MAHATO

MANTU MAHATO

11.02.08

-

V

BPL

RTE

16

05

JULEKHA RAHAMAN

JIYARUL RAHAMAN

11.07.07

-

V

BPL

RTE

32

41

BARNADIP DEBNATH

DIPAK KR.DEBNATH

08.08.07

-

V

OBC

RTE

14

27

RAHUL PAUL

RAMENDRA PAUL

16.11.08

-

V

BPL

RTE

27

25

SAIRAJ PRADHAN

P.M.PRADHAN

06.09.08

1

III

OBC

RTE

30

33

GOURAB ROY

GOBINDA ROY

19.09.08

-

V

BPL

RTE

39

43

SAWAN CHETRI

DIL BHADUR CHHETRI

21.03.08

-

V

BPL

RTE

2

26

KHEYAL BARMAN

PARITOSH BARMAN

01.12.08

-

V

SC

RTE

40

10

INDRANI DAY

SUBHANKAR DAY

22.10.07

-

V

BPL

RTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SC QUOTA

25

44

HIMANSHU RAJAK

RAKESH RAJAK

02.07.08

-

I

SC

RLY

SC QUOTA

19

20

SHARON THAKRE

G.K.THAKRE

25.11.07

2

I

ST

RLY

ST QUOTA

29

31

SNEHA BASUMATARY

APURBA BASUMATARY

03.10.08

1

I

ST

RLY

ST QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ST QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ST QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ST QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PH. QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PH. QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SA QUOTA

44

45

MAITREYEE DAS

SAILESH CH. DAS

30.01.08

2

1

 

RLY

 

35

51

SHREYASH RANGAN

RAJIV RANJAN

05.03.09

1

I

 

RLY

 

4

37

PALAK PRADHAN

BALA NATH PRADHAN

25.01.08

-

I

-

RLY

 

45

58

MONALIKA MAHATO

GAN DAS MAHATO

20.06.08

-

1

 

RLY

 

36

42

DIPSHIKHA MISHRA

SUJIT KR. MISHRA

03.07.08

-

I

 

RLY

 

7

17

AMISHA KUMARI

AMARNATH BHAGAT

01.09.08

-

I

-

RLY

 

46

29

SURAJ KR.YADAV

BISWAKARMA YADAV

02.11.08

-

1

 

RLY

 

50

21

SUPRAVO CHAUDHURY

RAJIV CHAUDHURY

23.01.09

-

I

 

RLY

 

34

57

SANKHA BAG

TAPAS BAG

27.01.09

2

II

 

 

12

14

ANUSHI DE

DEBANGSHU KR. DE

02.06.08

-

III

 

 

 

8

09

AYUSH SAWARN

SARBESH KR.JHA

11.06.08

-

III

-

 

41

59

ABHIPSHA SARKAR

ASHIM KR.SARKAR

31.05.07

-

V

 

 

11

35

PRABIR GHOSH

BIPLAB GHOSH

07.08.07

-

V

 

 

17

23

PRITISH NANDI

KAMAL NANDI

23.08.07

-

V

 

 

23

39

AGNIBHA GUPTA

ANAL GUPTA

29.11.07

-

V

 

 

 

9

06

IRIS PAUL

MANABENDRA PAUL

30.10.07

-

V

-

 

42

48

ROHIT BALMIKI

SUBHASH BALMIKI

01.12.07

-

V

 

 

3

36

DIPTESH BISWAS

DIPEN BISWAS

20.12.07

-

V

-

 

47

15

ARYAN SARKAR

RATAN SARKAR

10.02.08

-

V

 

 

20

28

SOUVIK GOPE

SUBHENDU GOPE

09.03.08

-

V

 

 

31

02

SNIGDHA SENGUPTA

SAMIR SENGUPTA

18.04.08

-

V

 

 

54

47

SRAYANDEEP CHANDA

BIKASH CHANDA

18.06.08

-

V

 

 

13

22

DEBAYAN DUTTA

BAPI DUTTA

19.06.08

-

V

 

 

51

38

MADHUSRI GUHA

SAIKAT GUHA

21.08.08

-

V

 

 

18

46

ANUP DAS

PRAHLAD DAS

03.10.08

-

V

 

 

38

24

SAMYADIP KUNDU

SANDIP KUNDU

21.10.08

-

V

 

 

43

12

BISWASNEHA PATHAK

SMT. TAMALIKA  DAS

02.11.08

-

V

 

 

22

40

MANAV BHATTACHARJEE

M. BHATTARJEE

23.12.08

-

V

 

 

37

56

SHARNABHA CHATTOPADHYAY

R.N. CHATTAPADYAY

21.01.09

-

V

 

 

52

49

HIMEL SHARMA

MANAS SHARM

09.02.09

-

V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VACANT

5

1

KANAKPRIYA SINGH

KARTIK SINGH

20.05.07

-

V

SG

Over & above

10

07

Sunakshi PRASAD

RANJAN PRASAD

04.06.08

-

V

SG

Over & above

1

04

RAIPARNA CHAKRABORTY

DIPANKAR CHAKRABORTY

11.02.09

-

V

SG

Over & above

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SG

Over & above

Note : 1 . a) Admission date between 18.03.14 &  24.03.14.

b) Admission time 08.00 a.m. to 10.00 a.m. on all working days.

2. Documents to be produced at the time of admission :-

a) Original Date of birth certificate from the competent authority.

b) Original Residential Certificate from the competent authority.

c) Original affidavit in respect of Single Girl child.

d) Original SC/ST/OBC/PH/EWS certificate of the concerned parents, issued by the competent authority.

3. Child must be present at the time of admission.

4. Admission secured on the basis of any false certificate/information shall be cancelled by the undersigned forthwith and no appeal against such action of

the undersigned shall be entertained.

5. a)  Fee structure a)  NO fee will be charged from the children under 25% quota.

b) Admission Fees –                                                             Rs.   25.00

c) VVN for 1st Quarter (April’14 to June’14)                          Rs. 1500.00

Total Rs. 1525.00

 

(L.Lakra)

Admission I/C

Member of Admission Committee-

  1. Sri P.K.Pawaiya, PGT-Comp.Sc.
  2. Sri G.C. Sarkar, TGT (WE)
  3. Smt. G. Lakra,   PRT
  4. Sri , H.Sharan,    PRT                                                                                                                (P.S.Mitra)

.                                                                                                                                                           Principal

 

 

 

 

NOMINEE CHAIRMAN  , VMC

KV ALIPURDUAR JN

 

 

Admission-2014-15

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA : ALIPURDUAR JN.

Dated 06.03.2014

 

Registration list of candidates for admission in class-I for the session 2014-2015 .

Sl.

No.

Regn.

No.

Form

No.

Name of candidate

Father’s / Mother’s Name

DOB

No. of Trans.

Category

SC/ST/OBC/

PH/SG/Gen

Rly/Non. Rly

Remarks

01.

1

04

RAIPARNA CHAKRABORTY

DIPANKAR CHAKRABORTY

11.02.09

-

V

SG

-

 

02.

2

26

KHEYAL BARMAN

PARITOSH BARMAN

01.12.08

-

V

SC

 

03.

3

36

DIPTESH BISWAS

DIPEN BISWAS

20.12.07

-

V

-

 

04.

4

37

PALAK PRADHAN

BALA NATH PRADHAN

25.01.08

-

I

-

RLY

05.

5

1

KANAKPRIYA SINGH

KARTIK SINGH

20.05.07

-

V

SG

 

06.

6

32

DIPANJALI PARIYAR DARJEE

D.P.DARJEE

24.03.09

-

V

SC

 

07.

7

17

AMISHA KUMARI

AMARNATH BHAGAT

01.09.08

-

I

-

RLY

08.

8

09

AYUSH SAWARN

SARBESH KR.JHA

11.06.08

-

III

-

 

09.

9

06

IRIS PAUL

MANABENDRA PAUL

30.10.07

-

V

-

 

10.

10

07

Sunakshi PRASAD

RANJAN PRASAD

04.06.08

-

V

SG

 

11.

11

35

PRABIR GHOSH

BIPLAB GHOSH

07.08.07

-

V

 

 

12.

12

14

ANUSHI DE

DEBANGSHU KR. DE

02.06.08

-

III

 

 

 

 

Contd…P/2

 

 

 

 

 

 

b)       : 2 : -

 

 

Sl.

No.

Regn.

No.

Form

No.

Name of candidate

Father’s / Mother’s Name

DOB

No. of Trans.

Category

SC/ST/OBC/

PH/SG/Gen

Rly/Non. Rly

Remarks

13.

13

22

DEBAYAN DUTTA

BAPI DUTTA

19.06.08

-

V

 

 

 

14.

14

27

RAHUL PAUL

RAMENDRA PAUL

16.11.08

-

V

BPL

 

 

15.

15

08

SARASWATI MAHATO

MANTU MAHATO

11.02.08

-

V

BPL

 

 

16.

16

05

JULEKHA RAHAMAN

JIYARUL RAHAMAN

11.07.07

-

V

BPL

 

 

17.

17

23

PRITISH NANDI

KAMAL NANDI

23.08.07

-

V

 

 

 

18.

18

46

ANUP DAS

PRAHLAD DAS

03.10.08

-

V

 

 

 

19.

19

20

SHARON THAKRE

G.K.THAKRE

25.11.07

2

I

ST

RLY

 

20.

20

28

SOUVIK GOPE

SUBHENDU GOPE

09.03.08

-

V

 

 

21.

21

03

ANUSHKA BARMAN

ANIL  BARMAN

18.07.07

-

V

SC/SG

 

22.

22

40

MANAV BHATTACHARJEE

M. BHATTARJEE

23.12.08

-

V

 

 

23.

23

39

AGNIBHA GUPTA

ANAL GUPTA

29.11.07

-

V

 

 

 

24.

24

13

ALISHA KUJUR

PRADIP KUJUR

27.12.07

-

V

ST

 

 

25.

25

44

HIMANSHU RAJAK

RAKESH RAJAK

02.07.08

-

I

SC

RLY

 

26.

26

11

RAJDEEP BARMAN

ASHOK BARMAN

10.11.08

-

V

SC/BPL

 

 

Conntd..P/3

 

 

 

 

c)       : 3 : -

 

Sl.

No.

Regn.

No.

Form

No.

Name of candidate

Father’s / Mother’s Name

DOB

No. of Trans.

Category

SC/ST/OBC/

PH/SG/Gen

Rly/Non. Rly

Remarks

27.

27

25

SAIRAJ PRADHAN

P.M.PRADHAN

06.09.08

1

III

OBC

 

 

28.

28

54

NIKITA ROY

HARIRAM RAY

07.08.08

-

III

SC

 

 

29.

29

31

SNEHA BASUMATARY

APURBA BASUMATARY

03.10.08

1

I

ST

RLY

 

30.

30

33

GOURAB ROY

GOBINDA ROY

19.09.08

-

V

BPL

 

 

31.

31

02

SNIGDHA SENGUPTA

SAMIR SENGUPTA

18.04.08

-

V

 

 

 

32.

32

41

BARNADIP DEBNATH

DIPAK KR.DEBNATH

08.08.07

-

V

OBC

 

 

33.

33

55

ISPITA DEY

INDRAJIT DEY

15.11.07

-

V

BPL

 

 

34.

34

57

SANKHA BAG

TAPAS BAG

27.01.09

2

II

 

 

 

35.

35

51

SHREYASH RANGAN

RAJIV RANJAN

05.03.09

1

I

 

RLY

 

36.

36

42

DIPSHIKHA MISHRA

SUJIT KR. MISHRA

03.07.08

-

I

 

 

 

37.

37

56

SHARNABHA CHATTOPADHYAY

R.N. CHATTAPADYAY

21.01.09

-

V

 

 

 

38.

38

24

SAMYADIP KUNDU

SANDIP KUNDU

21.10.08

-

V

 

 

 

39.

39

43

SAWAN CHETRI

DIL BHADUR CHHETRI

21.03.08

-

V

BPL

 

 

40.

40

10

INDRANI DAY

SUBHANKAR DAY

22.10.07

-

V

BPL

 

 

41..

41

59

ABHIPSHA SARKAR

ASHIM KR.SARKAR

31.05.07

-

V

 

 

 

42.

42

48

ROHIT BALMIKI

SUBHASH BALMIKI

01.12.07

-

V

 

 

 

43.

43

12

BISWASNEHA PATHAK

SMT. TAMALIKA  DAS

02.11.08

-

V

 

 

 

44.

44

45

MAITREYEE DAS

SAILESH CH. DAS

30.01.08

2

1

 

RLY

 

45.

45

58

MONALIKA MAHATO

GAN DAS MAHATO

20.06.08

-

1

 

RLY

 

46.

46

29

SURESH KR.YADAV

BISWAKARMA YADAV

02.11.08

-

1

 

RLY

 

47.

47

15

ARYAN SARKAR

RATAN SARKAR

10.02.08

-

V

 

 

 

48.

48

53

AYUSH RAJ

BIPEN ROY

21.04.09

-

V

 

 

UNDER AGE

49.

49

19

AABIR PAUL

RATAN PAUL

11.03.09

-

V

OBC

 

 

50.

50

21

SUPRAVO CHAUDHURY

RAJIV CHAUDHURY

23.01.09

-

I

 

RLY

 

Contd..P/4

 

 

 

 

 

d)        : 4 : -

 

Sl.

No.

Regn.

No.

Form

No.

Name of candidate

Father’s / Mother’s Name

DOB

No. of Trans.

Category

SC/ST/OBC/

PH/SG/Gen

Rly/Non. Rly

Remarks

51..

51

38

MADHUSRI GUHA

SAIKAT GUHA

21.08.08

-

V

 

 

 

52.

52

49

HIMEL SHARMA

MANAS SHARM

09.02.09

-

V

 

 

 

53.

53

60

SRISHTA DAS

SANJIB KR.DAS

25.04.08

-

V

SC

 

 

54.

54

47

SRAYANDEEP CHANDA

BIKASH CHANDA

18.06.08

-

V

 

 

 

 

Forms and registration for admission in class I

session 2014-15 will start from 10 feb to 10th march,2014

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, ALIPURDUAR JN

ADMISSION NOTICE FOR THE SESSION 2013-14

Registration forms are available free of cost for admission in Class – I, also for a few seats in II, III & IV for the session 2013-14.

1. Parents may collect the Registration form and submit it complete in all respects w.e.f. 08.02.2013 between 9. 00 a.m. to 11. 00 a.m. on working day only. Last date of submitting the registration form is 10.03.2013 upto 3.30 p.m. (details in School Notice Board)

Principal

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Alipurduar Jn.

Ph. 270151 / 270266