Custom image

Game and Sports

Invitation for 26th Annual Sports Day

44th KVS National KHO-KHO Final Result.

44th KVS National Meet for KHO-KHO  (Girls U-19) will be held at  Kendriya Vidyalaya Alipurduar Jn from 19.10.2013 to 24.10.2013.

The participating teams from the 25 Regions of KVS are requested to report at the Venue by 18.10.2013 (Afternoon) to participate in the Meet.

All trains from the Major cities of India stop at New Alipurduar.

Alipurduar can also be reached from HOWRAH and SEALDAH Stations of Kolkata directly by train.

All the trains to GUWAHATI stop at New Alipurduar Railway Station.

 

07 Student are selected in National (u-16 and u-19 cricket) and 03 students are selected in National (u-17 and u-19 Badminton).

List of Students Selected for KVS NATIONALS in KHO-KHO  U-19 Girls

S.NO.

Name of Player/Students

Name of KV

Name of Cluster

Joursey No.

Remarks

1.

SANJAY KUMARI

TENGA VELLY

NAOGOAN

10

 

2.

ROSHN I BHUMIJ

COOCHBEHAR

HASIMARA

7

 

3.

SNEHA KUMARI JHA

COOCHBEHAR

HASIMARA

9

 

4.

MARY RAI

SEVOKE ROAD

SILIGURI

7

 

5.

BINA GURUNG

SEVOK E ROAD

SILIGURI

8

 

6.

ALINA BEGUM

MANGALDEY

GUWAHATI

1

 

7.

KAKOLI DEKA

MANGALDEY

GUWAHATI

7

 

8.

ANJALY TAMANG

SEVOKE ROAD

SILIGURI

2

 

9.

SUDAKSHYAS.LENKA

NEHU

SILLONG

7

 

10.

TERESNASAGOLSHEM

NEHU

SILLONG

14

 

11.

ALISHA HOSSAIN

PANBARI

BONGAI GAON

1

 

12.

NIKITA BARMAN

COOCHBEHAR

HASIMARA

5

 

STAND BY

1

NIKITA BISWAKARMA

SEVOKE ROAD

SILIGURI

9

 

2

MARIYAM RASUL

MANGALDEY

GUWAHATI

4

 

3

MEGHA RANI

SEVOKE ROAD

SILIGURI

4

 

4

GUDIYA KUMARI

TENGA VALLEY

NAGAON

2

 

5

HITALI SHARMA BARUA

MANGALDEY

GUWAHATI

9

 

List of Students Selected for KVS NATIONALS in KHO-KHO  U-19  Boys

S.NO.

Name of Player/Students

Name of KV

Name of Cluster

Joursey No.

Remarks

1.

JATIN RABHA

PANBARI

BONGAIGAON

3

 

2.

SYED IMDADUL ISLAM

PANBARI

BONGAIGAON

5

 

3.

EBRAHIM ALI

PANBARI

BONGAIGAON

2

 

4.

AKASH LAMA

PANBARI

BONGAIGAON

1

 

5.

MAKTA BAHADUR GURUNG

SEVOK E ROAD

SILIGURI

7

 

6.

MADAN ROY

SEVOKE ROAD

SILIGURI

2

 

7.

ARJUN TILIJA PUN

SEVOKE ROAD

SILIGURI

10

 

8.

PRONOB MAJAW

NEPA

SILONG

7

 

9.

BILSENG MARAK

NEPA

SILLONG

9

 

10.

SANJEEV KUMAR SHARMA

NEPA

SILLONG

5

 

11.

MANISH DAS

DIGARU

NAGAON

3

 

12.

KAUSHIK LAHKAR

DIGARU

NAGAON

10

 

STAND BY

1

MOHAN ROY

SEVOKE ROAD

SILIGURI

5

 

2

SAGAR GOYARI

CRPF

GUWAHATI

7

 

3

LOKESH KUMAR

BINNAGURI KV2

HASIMARA

12

 

4

BHARAT RAM

SEVOKE ROAD

SILIGURI

9

 

5

ANKIT CHHETRI

BINNAGURI KV2

HASIMARA

1

 

POSITION “GIRLS”

CHAMPION – SILIGURI ( KV SEVOKE ROAD)

RUNNER-  HASIMARA ( KV COOCHBEHAR)

3RD POSITION -  NAOGAON (KV TENGA VALLEY)

POSITION   “BOYS”

CHAMPION-  BONGAIGAON ( KV PANBARI)

RUNNER – SILIGURI ( KV SEVOKE ROAD)

3RD POSITION – SHILONG (KV NEPA)

Achievements –

Sports

Master  V.Prakash Class VIII -Participate in Badminton u-14 for SGFI 2011-12

  1. Master Shubham Roy

Selected in Sub  Jn. Football Team Jalpaiguri

  1. U-16 Cricket Team was Champion in N.B. Regional

Pool Match

  1. U-19 Cricket  N.B. Regional Mixed Team Selected

 

Achievements –

Sports

 

  1. U-16 Cricket Team was Champion in Cluster level

Pool Match

  1. U-19 Cricket  N.B. Regional Mixed Team Selected